tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content

Adelaide Football Club - Crows History Locker

AFL-listed

(SANFL games played for Adelaide by past AFL-listed players)

63: Paul Hunter

54: Andy Otten

50: Harry Dear

49: Harrison Wigg

45: Cam Ellis-Yolmen

44: Riley Knight

39: Dean Gore

38: Mitch Grigg

38: Myles Poholke

38: Patrick Wilson

36: Ben Jarman

36: Keenan Ramsey

35: Matthew Signorello

34: Ian Callinan

32: Jonathon Beech

32: Hugh Greenwood

30: Troy Menzel

29: Jordan Gallucci

29: Jack Osborn

28: Alex Keath

28: Luke Lowden

26: Rory Atkins

23: Sam Siggins

21: Kyle Cheney

21: Sam Shaw

20: Tyson Stengle

19: Curtly Hampton

19: Jarryd Lyons

18: James Battersby

18: Anthony Wilson

16: Angus Graham

16: Alex Spina

15: Sam Kerridge

15: Shaun McKernan

15: Scott Thompson

15: Nathan van Berlo

14: Jackson Edwards

14: Brodie Martin

14: Mitch McGovern

14: James Podsiadly

13: Kyle Hartigan

13: Ricky Henderson

12: Jason Porplyzia

12: Luke Thompson

10: Charlie Cameron

10: Brad Crouch

9: Brent Reilly

8: Sam Jacobs

8: Lewis Johnston

7: Bryce Gibbs

7: Josh Jenkins

7: Jared Petrenko

6: Sam Gibson

5: Richard Douglas

5: Jake Lever

4: Ben Rutten

1: Eddie Betts

Development squad

(SANFL games played by former Crows Development Squad players)

31: Matthew Leigh (Athelstone)

28: Josh Wittwer (Hahndorf)

27: Luke Carey (Echunga)

25: Damon Hill (Torrens Valley)

21: Jordon Boyle (Central District)

21: Matthew Spencely (Kangarilla)

18: Blake Launer (Eudunda Robertstown)

18: James Loneragan (Sydney University)

17: Sam Pfeiffer (Murray Bridge Ramblers)

16: Corey Davey (Solomontown)

15: Tom Hutchesson (Millicent)

14: Dylan Schoenmakers (Tea Tree Gully)

14: Scott Spriggs (Scotch College)

14: Sam Venning (Brighton)

13: Tyson Davis-Neale (Encounter Bay)

13: Doug Hadden (Sturt)

12: Joey Brown (Kapunda)

12: Ryan Marini (Pembroke)

12: Gene Robinson (Mypolonga)

11: Brock Castree (PAC)

11: Will Paynter (Adelaide Uni)

10: Trent Heffernan (Port Districts)

10: Michael McMahon (Glenunga)

10: Matthew Thompson (Murray Bridge Ramblers)

9: Dom Costanzo (South Gawler)

9: Louis DeMichele (Imperials, RMFL)

9: Tyson Lever (Calder Cannons)

9: Michael O’Malley (Mannum)

9: Pierce Seymour (Payneham Norwood Union)

7: John Boxer (Golden Grove)

7: Tyson Irlam (Willaston)

7: Matthew Johncock (Noarlunga)

7: Tom Pinyon (Mt Compass)

6: Aron Asfaha (Glenunga)

6: Daniel Fry (Goolwa-Port Elliot)

6: Jake Sutcliffe (Ardrossan)

5: Mitch Johnson (Flagstaff Hill)

5: Charlie Molyneux (Gawler Central)

5: Nick Mott (Noarlunga)

5: Dylan Ribbons (Nuriootpa)

5: Will Rivers (Brighton)

5: Justin Smart (Meningie)

4: Addison Burns (Goodwood)

4: Jackson Press (South Gawler)

3: Adam Connelly (Trinity Old Scholars)

3: Tyson Lindsay (Adelaide Uni)

3: Mitch Minns (Reynella)

3: Ben O’Donohue (Broughton-Mundoora)

3: Aidan Offe (Adelaide Uni)

3: Harrison Slee (Meningie)

3: Josh Vandermeer (Flagstaff Hill)

3: Matt Wilson (Yankalilla)

2: Braden Altus (Willunga)

2: Dale Armstrong (Pooraka)

2: Tim Auckland (Launceston, Tasmania)

2: Justin Bollenhagen (Hackham)

2: Tom Carroll (Myponga)

2: Jy Farrar (Scotch OC)

2: Wade Hancock (Nairne Bremer United)

2: George Hurley-Wellington (Adelaide Uni)

2: Matthew Stent (Golden Grove)

2: Kurt Waterman (Torrens Valley)

2: Steven Wellington (Broadview)

1: Jack Grieger (Adelaide Uni)

1: Billy Hayes (Broughton)

1: Tom Hughes (Mt Barker)

1: Tom Kluvanek (Uraidla Districts)

1: Paul Marschall (South Gawler)

1: Brad Merrett (Penola)

1: Rupert Peake (Sacred Heart)

1: Guy Ward (Wagga Wagga)

1: Myles Warmington (Meningie)

1: Jamahl Weetra (Port Indigenous Academy)