tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content

Adelaide Football Club - Crows History Locker

Every past player to feature in a premiership match for the Adelaide Football Club

PLAYERGAMESGOALSGUERNSEY
Andrew McLeod34027523
Tyson Edwards3211929, 37
Mark Ricciuto31229232
Ben Hart3114534
Nigel Smart2781167
Simon Goodwin27516236
Mark Bickley2727726
Scott Thompson2691455
Michael Doughty2314611, 41
Ben Rutten229925
Graham Johncock22712018
Nathan Bassett210258
Nathan van Berlo205687
Brent Reilly203523, 33
Brett Burton17726424
Patrick Dangerfield15416332, 19
Rod Jameson15311335
Ken McGregor15211416
Robert Shirley1512812
Shaun Rehn1345552
Rhett Biglands1345935
David Pittman1313415
Jason Porplyzia13018140
Matthew Robran13011010, 5
Bernie Vince1298017, 28
Scott Welsh12927017
Darren Jarman1212643
Scott Stevens1197127
Tony Modra1184406
Matthew Clarke118194
Chris McDermott1172510
Matthew Liptak11612827
Ian Perrie11612922
Tony McGuinness1137911
Nathan Bock1135744
Andrew Jarman110922
Simon Tregenza1061612
Tyson Stenglein1062620
Kane Johnson1044428
Kurt Tippett1041884
Mark Stevens10110319
Martin Mattner981439
Matthew Connell962814
Chris Knights966821
Peter Vardy9615030
Kym Koster95315, 9
Matthew Wright946311, 47
Ricky Henderson904345
Kris Massie88113
Scott Lee861813
Peter Caven823444
Rodney Maynard812418
Matthew Bode797110, 21
Jason Torney771815
Ivan Maric772820
Brett James762611
Jared Petrenko765023, 33
Matthew Jaensch742510, 48
Charlie Cameron738742, 23
Trent Hentschel719437
David Brown695521
Wayne Weidemann682633, 50
Brad Symes60615
Greg Anderson59191
Troy Bond585118
Jake Lever5636
Jarryd Lyons553231
Ben Hudson55613
Chris Ladhams543740
Shane Ellen541513
Brett Chalmers50819
Sean Tasker48174, 49
Ben Marsh481731
James Thiessen442129
Hayden Skipworth442214
Andrew Crowell44151
Trent Ormond-Allen42221
Andrew Eccles412233
Jonathon Griffin4176
Darel Hart39383
James Gallagher381121, 41
Brodie Martin381436, 41
Scott Hodges3810017, 24
Bryan Beinke384225
Mark Mickan371225
Jason McCartney37208
Anthony Ingerson372529
Sean Wellman34944
Shaun McKernan342135
Mark Viska33149
Luke Jericho333130
Ian Callinan324937
Nick Pesch311516
Stephen Rowe29243, 31
Wayne Carey28562
Sam Kerridge272317, 29
David Marshall261416
John Klug263420
David Gallagher26238
Steven Schwerdt25440
Martin McKinnon25728
James Begley25328
Grantley Fielke24630
Sam Shaw24034
James Byrne2446
Clay Sampson241624
Matthew Kluzek241531
Chad Rintoul231642
James Podsiadly21261
Paul Rouvray21245
James Sellar21329
Mitch Grigg20158, 38
Luke Thompson2026, 28
Ronnie Burns20235
Jonathan Ross20439
Bruce Lindner19279
Chris Schmidt18246
Phil Davis18116
Brad Moran1882
Nick Gill17211
Tony Hall17309
Richard Tambling1611
Michael Murphy164122
Matthew Powell16420
Evan Hewitt1562
Tony Armstrong14038
Myke Cook1428
Andrew Payze14224
Jack Gunston14206, 28
Matthew Collins14217
Peter McIntyre141923
Lucas Herbert1411
Barry Standfield132316
Randall Bone121351
Chris Groom12850
Curtly Hampton12417
Aidan Riley12543
Ian Downsborough12617
Ben Nelson1216
Bruce Abernethy1125
Allan Bartlett11314
Eddie Hocking1148
Matthew Shir1115
Danny Hughes11119
Daniel Schell11927
Stuart Wigney102014
Darren Smith91028
Paul Patterson9246
Ricky O’Loughlin9227
Lewis Johnston8158
Bryce Campbell8131
Tim Cook852
Ryan Fitzgerald8815
Sudjai Cook7240
Brent Williams7429
Jacob Schuback7426, 38
Matthew Golding7037
Bruce Lindsay6032
Brenton Sanderson6436
Romano Negri601
Aaron Keating6120
Robert Thompson5041
Justin Cicolella5142
Brodie Atkinson512
Sam Gibson5020
Fergus Watts526
Joshua Mail408
Lance Picioane424
Shane Tongerie4317
Stuart Bown4144
Troy Menzel4432
Adam Saliba3237
Darryl Wintle3046
Jarrhan Jacky3110
Peter Turner3147
Tom Gilligan3131
Matthew Kelly2042
Tom Warhurst2044
Will Young2139
Adam Richardson2115
John Meesen202
Linden Stevens2039
Dean Howard2047
Ashley Fernee2045
Clayton Lamb116
John Hinge1038
Tim McIntyre1249